Vacation rental
Modern Masterpiece by Avantstay Waterfront + Private Dock
Property class: 3
Accommodation with kitchen, near Lake Norman
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Modern Masterpiece by Avantstay Waterfront + Private Dock





This cottage offers a fantastic location, putting you just steps from Lake Norman. Accommodations feature kitchens and patios.
Entire home
6 bedrooms7 bathroomsSleeps 20
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Lounge area
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Terrace
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 6 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Living room
- Terrace
- Coffee/tea maker
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Home2 Suites by Hilton Charlotte Piper Glen
Piper Glen Estates
Home2 Suites by Hilton Charlotte Piper Glen
Piper Glen Estates
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 874 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
874 reviews
$128 nightly
The price is $148
$148 total
Oct 11 - Oct 12
Total with taxes and fees

Hyatt Place Charlotte Downtown
Uptown Charlotte
Hyatt Place Charlotte Downtown
Uptown Charlotte
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,619 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,619 reviews
$144 nightly
The price is $167
$167 total
Oct 11 - Oct 12
Total with taxes and fees

Home2 Suites by Hilton Charlotte Uptown, NC
Uptown Charlotte
Home2 Suites by Hilton Charlotte Uptown, NC
Uptown Charlotte
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,243 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,243 reviews
$142 nightly
The price is $165
$165 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13
Total with taxes and fees

Private Dock & Beach! Lake Norman Cottage Hideaway
Mooresville
Private Dock & Beach! Lake Norman Cottage Hideaway
Mooresville
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking

Cozy Charlotte Home w/ Fire Pit ~ 6 Mi to Uptown!
Charlotte
Cozy Charlotte Home w/ Fire Pit ~ 6 Mi to Uptown!
Charlotte
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
8149 Deep Water Lane, Denver, NC, 28037
What's nearby
- Lake Norman - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Bank of America Stadium - 36 min drive - 49.3 km
- Spectrum Center - 36 min drive - 49.7 km
- Charlotte Convention Center - 37 min drive - 50.3 km
- Charlotte Motor Speedway - 38 min drive - 49.6 km
Getting around
- Charlotte-Douglas Intl. Airport (CLT) - 37 min drive
- Concord, NC (USA-Concord Regional) - 44 min drive
- Gastonia Station - 41 min drive
Restaurants
- 7 Brew Coffee - 11 min drive
- Chick-fil-A - 11 min drive
- 7-Eleven - 10 min drive
- Cook-Out - 11 min drive
- Margaritas Mexican Kitchen & Bar - 8 min drive
About this property
Modern Masterpiece by Avantstay Waterfront + Private Dock
- This cottage offers a fantastic location, putting you just steps from Lake Norman. Accommodations feature kitchens and patios.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [At the apartment]
- Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets allowed*
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free uncovered onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free uncovered self parking on site
Family friendly
- Highchair
- Musical instruments
Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Dishwasher
- Coffee/tea maker
- Blender
- Ice maker
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- 6 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 6.5 bathrooms
- Shower
- Free toiletries
- Shampoo
- Toilet paper
- Towels provided
- Soap
- Bidet
Living spaces
- Living room
Entertainment
- Pool or billiards table
Outdoor areas
- Patio
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Firepit
Laundry
- Laundry detergent
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Ceiling fan
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
- USD 150 per pet per stay
Suitability/Accessibility
- If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- No elevators
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Things to do
- Kayak on site
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 150 per pet, per stay
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover
Also known as
Modern Masterpiece by Avantstay Waterfront + Private Dock Denver
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of USD 150 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Does Modern Masterpiece by Avantstay Waterfront + Private Dock have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a blender, a coffee maker, and cookware.
Does Modern Masterpiece by Avantstay Waterfront + Private Dock have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this cottage features a patio.
What's the area around Modern Masterpiece by Avantstay Waterfront + Private Dock like?
Modern Masterpiece by Avantstay Waterfront + Private Dock is located a short 1-minute walk from Lake Norman.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.